Privacy

Longlivethequeen BV

Longlivethequeen BV

PO Box 51148

1007 EC Amsterdam

The Netherlands,

is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:  http://www.longlivethequeen.com

PO Box 51148

1007 EC Amsterdam

The Netherlands +31202231944

 

G.L. Kuijl is the Data Protection Officer of Longlivethequeen BV He can be reached via office@longlivethequeen.nl

 

Personal data that we process

Longlivethequeen BV processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Sex
  • Date of birth
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Location data
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type

 Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at office@longlivethequeen.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Longlivethequeen BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • Give you the opportunity to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Longlivethequeen BV analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Longlivethequeen BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.
  • How long we store personal data

 

Longlivethequeen BV does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Longlivethequeen BV will not sell your details to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Longlivethequeen BV remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Longlivethequeen BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Longlivethequeen BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Longlivethequeen BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to office@longlivethequeen.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Longlivethequeen BV also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Longlivethequeen BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via office@longlivethequeen.nl